Wimbledon 2021: Women’s Draw

The full draw, and results, from the ladies singles event at The All England Lawn Tennis Championships, Wimbledon, 2021.

Seedings in bold & brackets, British players in italics

Top Half

Ashleigh Barty (Aus) (1) vs Carla Suarez Navarro (Spa)

Anna Blinkova (Rus) vs Timea Babos (Hun)

Olga Govortsova (Blr) vs Coco Vandeweghe (USA)

Katerina Siniakova (Cze) vs Johanna Konta (Gbr) (27)

Kiki Bertens (Ned) (17) vs Marta Kostyuk (Ukr)

Anastasija Sevastova (Lat) vs Zarina Diyas (Kaz)

Andrea Petkovic (Ger) vs Jasmine Paolini (Ita)

Clara Tauson (Den) vs Barbora Krejcikova (Cze) (14)

Victoria Azarenka (Blr) (12) vs Kateryna Kozlova (Ukr)

Sorana Cirstea (Rom) vs Samantha Murray (Gbr)

Emma Raducanu (Gbr) vs Vitalia Diatchenko (Rus)

Marketa Vondrousova (Cze) vs Anett Kontaveit (Est) (24)

Daria Kasatkina (Rus) (31) vs Patricia Maria Tig (Rom)

Leylah Annie Fernandez (Can) vs Jelena Ostapenko (Lat)

Greet Minnen (Bel) vs Ajla Tomljanovic (Aus)

Alize Cornet (Fra) vs Bianca Andreescu (Can) (5)

Elina Svitolina (Ukr) (3) vs Alison Van Uytvanck (Bel)

Magda Linette (Pol) vs Amanda Anisimova (USA)

Lesia Tsurenko (Ukr) vs Yulia Putintseva (Kaz)

Aliona Bolsova (Spa) vs Paula Badosa (Spa) (30)

Karolina Muchova (Cze) (19) vs Shuai Zhang (Chn)

Jil Teichmann (Swi) vs Camila Giorgi (Ita)

Kristyna Pliskova (Cze) vs Danka Kovinic (Mne)

Ana Bogdan (Rom) vs Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Rus) (16)

Belinda Bencic (Swi) (9) vs Kaja Juvan (Slo)

Ellen Perez (Aus) vs Clara Burel (Fra)

Elena Vesnina (Rus) vs Martina Trevisan (Ita)

Francesca Jones (Gbr) vs Cori Gauff (USA) (20)

Angelique Kerber (Ger) (25) vs Nina Stojanovic (Ser)

Sara Sorribes Tormo (Spa) vs Ana Konjuh (Cro)

Nao Hibino (Jpn) vs Bernarda Pera (USA)

Aliaksandra Sasnovich (Blr) vs Serena Williams (USA) (6)

Bottom Half

Karolina Pliskova (Cze) (8) vs Tamara Zidansek (Slo)

Donna Vekic (Cro) vs Anastasia Potapova (Rus)

Ann Li (USA) vs Nadia Podoroska (Arg)

Tereza Martincova (Cze) vs Alison Riske (USA) (28)

Jessica Pegula (USA) (22) vs Caroline Garcia (Fra)

Ludmilla Samsonova (Rus) vs Kaia Kanepi (Est)

Kristie Ahn (USA) vs Heather Watson (Gbr)

Sloane Stephens (USA) vs Petra Kvitova (Cze) (10)

Elise Mertens (Bel) (13) vs Harriet Dart (Gbr)

Lin Zhu (Chn) vs Mona Barthel (Ger)

Jodie Burrage (Gbr) vs Lauren Davis (USA)

Katie Swan (Gbr) vs Madison Keys (USA) (23)

Veronika Kudermetova (Rus) (29) vs Viktorija Golubic (Swi)

Polona Hercog (Slo) vs Danielle Collins (USA)

Madison Brengle (USA) vs Christina McHale (USA)

Xinyu Wang (Chi) vs Sofia Kenin (USA) (4)

Iga Swiatek (Pol) (7) vs Su-Wei Hsieh (Tpe)

Marie Bouzkova (Cze) vs Vera Zvonareva (Rus)

Irina-Camelia Begu (Rom) vs Katie Volynets (USA)

Varvara Gracheva (Rus) vs Petra Martic (Cro) (26)

Ons Jabeur (Tun) (21) vs Rebecca Peterson (Swe)

Mihaela Buzarnescu (Rom) vs Venus Williams (USA)

Svetlana Kuznetsova (Rus) vs Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove (Ned)

Fiona Ferro (Fra) vs Garbine Muguruza (Spa) (11)

Maria Sakkari (Gre) (15) vs Arantxa Rus (Ned)

Shelby Rogers (USA) vs Samantha Stosur (Aus)

Misaki Doi (Jpn) vs Claire Liu (USA)

Kristina Mladenovic (Fra) vs Elena Rybakina (Kaz) (18)

Ekaterina Alexandrova (Rus) (32) vs Laura Siegemund (Ger)

Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (Col) vs Anna Kalinskaya (Rus)

Danielle Lao (USA) vs Katie Boulter (Gbr)

Monica Niculescu (Rom) vs Aryna Sabalenka (Blr) (2)

Don’t forget to follow us on skysports.com/tennis, our Twitter account @skysportstennis & Sky Sports – on the go! Available to download now on – iPhone & iPad and Android.

Source: Read Full Article